Faculty

DIRECTORS AND PRINCIPALS

Managing Director - Mr. Basant Thapa

School Director - Ms. Pawitra Limbu

Curriculum Director/ IB Coordinator  -  Ms. Pravina Thapa

Principal - Ms. Shirish Shrestha

PYP Coordinator - Ms. Shova Giri

MYP Coordinator - Ms. Mangolika Chakroborty

ADMIN STAFF

1. Admin Coordinator - Mr. Bishnu Shrestha 

2. IT Coordinator - Mr. Bipin Shrestha

3. Transport Coordinator - Mr. Naren Maharjan

4. CCA Coordinator – Mr.Prem Lama

5. Logistic Coordinator - Mr. Kishor Thapa Magar

6. Pre-School Block Incharge - Gita K.C.

7. Auditorium Cum Futsal Incharge - Prabin Maharjan

Personal Assistants

1. Managing Director P.A. - Ms.Nitisha Tamrakar

2. School Director P.A. - Ms.Rina Shrestha

Finance Department

1. Finance Manager - Mr.Kumar Khatiwada

2. Finance Manager - Mr.Shiva Maharjan

3. Account Officer - Ms.Sudina Rana

4. Assistant Account Officer - Ms.Jeena Maharjan

5. Assistant Account Officer - Ms.Samjhana Sharma

School Secretary: Ms. Arpana Sharma 

Parent Student Advisor: Ms. Radhika Kapre 

School Nurse: Nandani Maharjan

House-Keeping Supervisor/ Cafeteria Incharge: Ms. Aliza Tamrakar

 

TEACHING STAFF PREMIER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

S.N.

Grade 

Grade Teacher

Assistant Teacher

Classroom Helper

1

I Blue

Ms. Bharati Rai

Ms. Samila Shrestha

2

I Yellow

Ms. Trisala Pradhan

Ms. Anisha Shakya

3

II Blue

Ms. Gowri Kunwar

Ms. Anita Maharjan

 

4

II Yellow

Ms. Urmila Thapa

Ms. Paru Lama

5

III Blue

Ms. Anjana Malla

Ms. Shikha Thakuri

 

6

III Yellow

Ms. Tulsha Upadhaya

Ms. Ajeena Shakya

 

7

IV Blue

Ms. Nirusha Tamang

Ms.Nisha Chand

 

8

IV Yellow

Mr. Prem Lama

Ms.Hang Keng Rai

 

9

V Blue

Mr. Minakshi Gurung

Mr. Makshud Allam

 

10

V Yellow

Ms.Farzana Banu.

Mr. Sunny Kumar Labh

 

S.N.

Grade

Home Room Teacher

Home Room Teacher

Home Room Teacher

1.

VI Blue

Ms. Radhika Kapri

Ms. Sarala Dhungel

2.

VI Yellow

Ms. Pramita Pokharel

Ms. Sushila Pokharel

3.

VII Blue

Ms. Khusboo Rawat

Ms. Prateema Pandey

4.

VII Yellow

Ms. Rupa Lama

Mr. Rajesh Ghimire

5.

VIII Blue

Mr. Dronashish Neupane

Mr. Jeevan Shakya

Ms. Ratna Maharjan

6.

VIII Yellow

Ms. Neelu Malakar

Mr. Bibek Shrestha

Ms. Bina Maharjan

7.

IX Blue

Ms. Sushma Poudel

Mr. Bhagwan Jha

8.

IX Yellow

Mr. Bibek Shrestha

Ms. Rista Maharjan

9.

X Yellow

Mr. Niroj Maharjan

Ms.Mamata Rai

 

TEACHING STAFF PREMIER INTERNATIONAL PRE SCHOOL

Pre-School Secretary- Ms. Samjhana Sharma

S.N.

Grade

Grade Teacher

Assistant Teacher

1

Play Group

2

Toddlers

Ms. Sabita Gartula

3

Pre-I

Ms. Lal Kumari Pun

Ms. Anju Tamang

4

Pre-II

Ms. Nirmala Basnet

Ms. Anugrah Gurung

Subject Teacher & ECA Teacher

S.N.

Grade

Subject

Teacher

1

  I / II

Nepali

Ms.Debi Maya Thapa

2

  III / IV

Nepali

Ms. Rekha Thapa

3

  V

Nepali

 

4

  I-IX

Librarian

Ms. Prateema Pandey

5

  I-V

Arts and Crafts(ECA)

6

  I-VI

Sports

Mr. Hari Tamang

7

  I-VI

Dance

Mr. Swojan Raghubanshi

8

Toddlers-V

Music

Mr. Akash Singh

9

VI-IX

Arts and Crafts

Mr. Bikash Tambakhu, Mahima Singh

10 Futsal Specialist Mr. Hari Bahadur Tamang